FREE STANDARD SHIPPING IN ANY PURCHASE 

WELCOME ( SIGN IN )

 
 
    STAY CONNECTED
 

Privacy Policy

 

According to the provisions of the Belgian Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we provide you with the following information.

Personal data

Your personally identifiable data (first name, last name, and email) are processed by C & C CATCH CATCHY nv, with registered office at Rijnkaai 98, Hangar 26, 2000 Antwerp, Belgium, in its capacity of controller of the personal data.

Your data are processed for the purpose of administering your membership of and process your orders on the C & C CATCH CATCHY website and for direct marketing. C & C CATCH CATCHY will use your personal data only for the purposes indicated above.

C & C CATCH CATCHY may transfer your data to its commercial partners, who may be located in a country outside the European Union ("EU") where other standards of data protection might apply. When you provide us with your personal data you consent to your personal data being exported outside the EU.

Subject to the above and except to the extent that communications of personal data to companies whose intervention as data processors, acting on behalf and under the sole control of C & C CATCH CATCHY, is required to accomplish the purposes indicated above, C & C CATCH CATCHY will not disclose, sell, rent or exchange such personal data to any other organization or entity, unless you are first notified and expressly agreed with it, or as otherwise required by law.

We draw your attention to the fact that you have the right to access and restrict your data and, where appropriate, request rectification of any erroneous data relating to you. You may furthermore, at any moment, object by means of a simple request and free of charge, to the future processing of personal data relating to you for the purpose of direct marketing. These rights may be exercised by sending an e-mail regarding any questions you may have to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , or by ordinary mail at the aforementioned address.

The C & C CATCH CATCHY website may contain links to other websites not owned or operated by C & C CATCH CATCHY. Please be aware that C & C CATCH CATCHY is not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites and that this privacy policy applies solely to data collected by the C & C CATCH CATCHY website.

Cookies and action tags

We also collect non-personally identifiable information passively using "cookies" and "action tags".

"Cookies" are small text files that are placed on your computer in order to identify your web browser and the activities of your computer on the C & C CATCH CATCHY website and other websites. We may use cookies to allow us to statistically monitor how you are using the C & C CATCH CATCHY website to help us improve our online offerings, or to determine the popularity of certain content. We furthermore send a "session cookie" to your computer when you log in to the C & C CATCH CATCHY website. These session cookies allow us to recognize you if you visit multiple pages during the same browser session, without needing to re-enter your login information multiple times. Once you log out or close your browser, these session cookies are deleted. Although most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, you may reset your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or to reject cookies generally. Most browsers offer instructions on how to do so in the "Help" section of the toolbar. Please be aware that if you decline the use of cookies you will be unable to login to the C & C CATCH CATCHY website.

"Action tags" also known as web beacons or gif tags, are a web technology used to help track website usage information, such as how many times a specific page has been viewed. Action tags are invisible to you, and any portion of the C & C CATCH CATCHY Website, including advertisements, or email sent on our behalf, may contain action tags. We may select and use from time to time different third parties to track website usage through action tags on the C & C CATCH CATCHY Website.

By using cookies and action tags together, we are able to gain valuable information to improve the C & C CATCH CATCHY website and online offerings and measure the effectiveness of the C & C CATCH CATCHY advertising and marketing campaigns.

Security

To ensure secure online payment and security where personal data is involved, the C & C CATCH CATCHY website uses SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology. For further information, please consult your browser’s security specifications.



Address: C & C CATCH CATCHY - Amman, Jordan
P.O Box 23397

T:+962 77 5000 777

FAX:+962 6 4202 519

 

 

   

 
 

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions

Shipping & Delivery

 

Return Policy

Order Cancellation

 
         

Developed By: SoftPages Technology